Skip to Content
image-description

Executive Committee

  • Chair – Tom Griffiths
  • Vice Chair – Joe Tuholski
  • Secretary – Elaine Gillis
  • Treasurer – Dave Rodibaugh
  • Grain Production & Utilization Committee Chair – Jim Douglas
  • Membership & Policy Committee Chair – Anngie Steinbarger
  • Marketing & Communication Committee Chair – Craig Williams

Staff Support: Jane Ade Stevens, Greg Noble

 

 

Grain Production & Utilization 

  • Chair – Matt Chapman
  • Vice Chair – Tom Griffiths
  • Joe Tuholski
  • Dave Rodibaugh
  • Anngie Steinbarger
  • Brent Lyke
  • Keevin Lemenager
  • Don Wyss
  • Dave Lowe
  • Shelley McDaniel
  • Levi Huffman
  • John Emmert
  • Jeremy Mullins (ex officio)
  • Marshall Martin (ex officio) 

Staff Support: Ed Ebert, Alyson Wells, Julie Ohmen, Andy Tauer, Melanie Batalis, Ken Parrent

 

 

Marketing & Communication 

  • Chair – Jim Douglas
  • Vice Chair – Chris Cherry
  • Craig Williams
  • Elaine Gillis
  • Adam Renbarger
  • Kendell Culp
  • Jeanette Merritt
  • Marty Evans
  • Roger Bommer
  • Kevin Wilson
  • Mark Nigh
  • Ted McKinney (ex officio)
  • Mark Seib (ex officio) 

Staff Support: Megan Kuhn, Hannah Vorsilak, Karl Locascio, Patrick Pfingsten

 

 

Governance: 

  • Chair – Dave Lowe
  • Shelley McDaniel
  • Adam Renbarger
  • Marty Evans
  • Tom Griffiths
  • Kevin Wilson
  • Anngie Steinbarger
  • Dave Rodibaugh 

Staff Support: Hannah Vorsilak, Jane Ade Stevens

 

 

Membership & Policy 

  • Chair – Jeanette Merritt
  • Kendell Culp
  • Roger Bommer
  • Craig Williams
  • Anngie Steinbarger
  • Chris Cherry
  • Levi Huffman
  • Dave Lowe
  • Tom Griffiths
  • Joe Steinkamp
  • Kevin Wilson
  • John Baugh  (ex officio) 

Staff Support: Megan Kuhn, Patrick Pfingsten

 

 

Budget & Finance Committee

  • Chair – Joe Tuholski
  • Grain Production & Utilization – David Rodibaugh
  • Marketing & Communication – Mark Nigh
  • Membership & Policy – Jeanette Merritt

Staff Support: Anna McConnell, Greg Noble

 

ASA Directors:

  • Kendell Culp
  • Joe Steinkamp 

USB Directors:

  • Mike Beard
  • Jim Cherry
  • Mark Seib
  • Kevin Wilson

Purdue University – Marshall Martin 

ICGA – Mike Nichols

ICMC – David Gottbrath

ACI – Jeremy Mullins

ISDA – Ted McKinney; 

IGBWLA  Lenny Carpenter

DuPont Young Leaders – John Wildermuth

Back to top